Governors

Welcome to our Governors’ section.

 

Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories and terms of appointment for each Governor.

 

Name

Category

Terms of Appointment

Attendance at Full Governing Body Meetings

Potential meetings per year

Actual Attendance

Mr A. Watson

Chair

29/11/2018 -  28/11/2022

4

4

Mr S. Fallon

Headteacher

01/01/2000

4

4

Mrs P. Amis

Foundation

07/02/2017 - 06/02/2021

4

3

Mrs V. Cunningham

Foundation

07/02/2017 - 06/02/2021

4

4

Rev S. Hall

Foundation

09/03/2018 - 08/03/2022

4

2

Miss B. Lamb

Foundation

29/09/2015 - 28/09/2019

4

2

Mr A. Rebello

Foundation

07/02/2017 - 06/02/2021

4

4

Cllr E. Darke

Local Authority

31/08/2017 - 30/08/2021

4

2

Mr R. Dunbar

Parent/Vice Chair

10/02/2017 - 09/02/2021

4

4

Mrs Y. Haire

Parent

10/10/2018 - 09/10/2022

0

0

Mrs T. Darlington

Staff

15/02/2017 - 14/02/2021

4

4

 

 

The governing body is made up of the following sub-committees:

  • Finance and Staffing
  • Leadership and Management (including Curriculum)
  • Welfare, Safeguarding and Premises